We have been honored to receive many nominations and awards in our short history.  Here is a listing sorted by year:

2016

General

Winner, New York Theatre Guide ‘Best Community Theatre’ in Central NY
Finalist, Syracuse NewTimes Best of Syracuse, Local Theater

Wasp and Other Plays

Justin Polly & Kasey McHale, SALT Nomination Sound Design of a Play
Kasey McHale, SALT Nomination Light Design of a Play
Justin Polly & Kasey McHale, SALT Nomination Set Design of a Play

Evita

SALT Nomination Musical of the Year
SALT Nomination Ensemble of the Year in a Musical
Abel Searor, SALT Nomination Best Director of a Musical
Abel Searor, SALT Nomination Musical Director of the Year
Sami Conter-Hoerner, SALT Nomination Choreographer of the Year
Rob Searle, SALT Nomination Sound Design of a Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Lighting Design of a Musical
Carleena Manzi, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Musical
Erin Sills, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Musical
Erin Sills, Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actress in a Musical
Rob Searle, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Musical
Morgan O’Donnell Curry, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year, Musical

1776

Ensemble of the Year in a Musical
Kasey McHale, SALT Nomination Choreographer of the Year
Rob Searle, SALT Nomination Sound Design of a Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Lighting Design of a Musical
Harlow Kisselstein, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Musical
Greg Hipius, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Musical

MacBeth

Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Play
William Edward White, SALT Nomination Light Design of a Play
Capri Merrifield, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Play
Basil Allen, Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actor in a Play
Jim Uva, Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actor in a Play
Nathan Faudree, Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actor in a Play
Katie Gibson, , Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actress in a Play

The Sunshine Boys

Josh Taylor, SALT Nomination Set Design of a Play
Bill Coughlin, SALT Nomination Lead Actor in a Play
Ed Mastin, SALT Winner Lead Actor in a Play

Our Town

SALT Nomination Play of the Year
Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Play
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Best Director of a Play
Dustin M. Czary & Nicholas MacLane SALT Winners Sound Design of a Play
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Winners Light Design of a Play
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Set Design of a Play
Kate Kisselstein, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Play
Morgan O’Donnell Curry, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year, Play

2015

General

Finalist, Syracuse NewTimes Best of Syracuse, Community Theater
Finalist, New York Theatre Guide, Best Community Theater,  Best of 2015 Readers’ Choice Awards.

A Christmas Story

Dan Rowlands, SALT Nomination Sound Design of a Play
Crystal Rowlands, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Play

Tribute to Monty Python

SALT Nomination, Ensemble of theYear
Simon Moody, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Play
Justin Polly, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Play

Little Shop of Horrors

SALT Nomination Musical of the Year
Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Musical
Dustin M. Czarny, SALT Nomination Best Director of a Musical
Abel Searor, SALT Nomination Musical Director of the Year
Rob Searle, SALT Nomination Sound Design of a Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Lighting Design of a Musical
Dustin Czarny, Liam Fitzpatrick, & Morgan O’Donnell-Curry SALT Winners Set Design of a Musical
Justin Polly, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Musical
Justin Polly, Broadwayworld.com Nomination Best Actor in a Musical
Korrie Taylor, SALT Winner Leading Actress in a Musical
Morgan O’Donnell Curry, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year, Musical

9 to 5 The Musical

Stephfond Brunson, SALT Nomination Choreographer of the Year
Donnie Williams, SALT Nomination Costume Design of a Musical
Shannon Tompkins, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Musical
Kathy Egloff, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress in a Musical
Morgan O’Donnell Curry, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year, Musical

White Liars & Black Comedy

SALT Nomination Play of the Year
Justin Polly and Chris Best, SALT Nomination Director of the Year, Play
Dan Rowlands, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Play
Natalie Wilson, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Play
Alan Stillman, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Play
Kate Kisselstein, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress in a Play

Aida

SALT Nomination Musical of the Year
Rhiannon Randall & Donnie Williams, SALT Nomination Costumer of the Year
Rachel Briscoe, Dan Randall and Rob Searle, SALT Nomination Sound Designer of the Year
Liam Fitzpatrick & Dustin Czarny, SALT Nomination Set Designer of the Year
Morgan O’Donnell-Curry, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year
Chip Weber, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Musical
Cathy Butler, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Musical
Erin Williamson, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress in a Musical

Cat on a Hot Tin Roof

Roy van Norstrand, SALT Nomination Director of the Year, Play
Heather Roach, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Play

Romeo & Juliet

Marguerite Mitchell, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Play

Glengarry Glen Ross

SALT Nomination Play of the Year
Nathan Faudree, SALT Winner Supporting Actor in a Play

God’s Favorite

Ed Mastin, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Play
Lanny Freshman, SALT Supporting Actor in a Play

Clybourne Park

Em Piraino, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year
Barbara Toman, SALT Nomination Costumer of the Year
Karel Blakeley, SALT Nomination Set Designer of the Year

Lend Me A Tenor

SALT Nomination Play of the Year
Justin Polly and Chris Best, SALT Nomination Director of the Year, Play
Vincent Randazzo, SALT Nomination Leading Actor in a Play
Katie Deferio, SALT Nomination Leading Actress in a Play
Zach Siracuse, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Play
Marcia Mele, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress in a Play

2014

General

Finalist, Syracuse NewTimes Best of Syracuse, Community Theater
Navroz Dabu, SALT Nomination non-Performing Person of the Year
Jon Wilson, SALT Nomination Non-Performing Person of the Year

Evil Dead:  The Musical

Dan Rowlands, SALT Nomination Director of the Year, Musical
Korrie Taylor, SALT Nomination Choreographer of the Year
Marguerite Beebe,  SALT Nomination Lighting Designer of the Year
Dan Rowlands, SALT Nomination Sound Designer of the Year
Navroz Dabu, SALT Nomination Set Designer of the Year
Sara Barden and Crystal Rowlands, SALT Nomination Costumer of the Year
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor in a Musical

The Laramie Project

SALT Winner Play of the Year
Justin Polly, SALT Winner Director of the Year, Play

Catch Me If You Can

Abel Searor, Musical Director of the Year
Jessie Dobryzinski & Stephfond Brunson, SALT Nomination Choreographer of the Year
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Musical
Jay Burris, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Musical

And Then There Were None

Harlow Kisselstein, SALT Nomination Costumer of the Year
Alicia Rose Bronzetti, SALT Nomination Lead Actress of the Year, Play

The Wild Party

Stephfond Brunson, Director of the Year, Musical
Jason Bean, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Musical
Leila Dean, SALT Nomination Lead Actress of the Year, Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Musical
Mary Musial, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress of the Year, Musical

Laughter on the 23rd Floor

Gina Fortino, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress of the Year, Play
Jim Magnarelli, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Play

Death of a Salesman

SALT Nomination, Play of the Year
Kasey McHale, SALT Nomination Director of the Year, Play
Kate Huddelston, SALT Winner Lead Actress of the Year, Play
J. Allan Orton, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Play

Not Now Darling

Sharon Sorkin, SALT Nomination Supporting Actress of the Year, Play
Alan Stillman, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Play

2013

Inherit The Wind

Sharee Lemos, SALT Nomination Directorof the Year, Play
Tom Minion, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Play
Ed Mastin, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Play

Spamalot

SALT Nomination Musical Of the Year
Dustin M. Czarny, SALT Winner Director of the Year, Musical
Abel Searor, SALT Nomination Musical Director of the Year
Anthony Wright & Stephfond Brunson, SALT Winner Choreographer of the Year
Cathleen O’Brien-Brown, SALT Nomination Lead Actress of the Year, Musical
Simon Moody, SALT Winner Supporting Actor of the Year, Musical

Unwrap Your Candy

Nathan Faudree, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Play

The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas

SALT Nomination Best Musical of the Year
Steve Gamba, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Musical
Liam Fitzpatrick, SALT Nomination Supporting Actor of the Year, Musical

Hamlet Cha Cha Cha

Jennifer Pearson, SALT Nomination Lead Actress of the Year, Musical
Peter Dowling, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Musical
Abel Searor, SALT Nomination Musical Director of the Year

Brighton Beach Memoirs

Dan Rowlands, SALT Nomination, Director of the Year Play

A Streetcar Named Desire

Jordan Glaski, SALT Nomination Lead Actor of the Year, Play